ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:14:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP LTT SUP EXP (02541)
GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
GKP LTT SUP EXP (02541)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
A1
6
A2
7
PC
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
D1
18
D2
19
D3
20
D4
21
D5
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP LTT SUP EXP (02541)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI22:57 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)65
4BVBABHNAN23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)95
5GDGONDA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)154
6BNZBADSHAHNAGAR02:57 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)267
7ASHAISHBAGH03:38 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)276
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)345
9PHNPOKHRAYAN06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)403
10ORAIORAI07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)451
11JHSJHANSI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)564
12BPLBHOPAL JN13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)855
13ETITARSI JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)947
14KNWKHANDWA17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1130
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:20 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1254
16LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:00 (Day 3)Destination1682
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.