ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 10:10:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009)
GORAKHPUR JN to MAILANI
GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 06-01-2021 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP MLN SPECIAL (05009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource22:20 (Day 1)0
2MIMMANIRAM22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)11
3PJPEPPEGANJ22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)23
4CMCAMPIERGANJ23:17 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)34
5ANDNANAND NAGAR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)42
6UBUSKA BAZAR23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)64
7SDDNSIDDHARTH NAGAR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)73
8SOTSHOHRATGARH00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)92
9BNYBARHNI00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)113
10PPWPACHPERWA01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)129
11TLRTULSIPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)151
12JKNIJHARKHANDI F02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)179
13BLPBALRAMPUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)182
14GDGONDA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)222
15BBKBARABANKI JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)310
16GTNRGOMATI NAGAR06:02 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)330
17BNZBADSHAHNAGAR06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)334
18LJNLUCKNOW NE07:00 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)346
19ASHAISHBAGH07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)348
20LCLUCKNOW CITY07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)351
21SDSIDHAULI09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)400
22STPSITAPUR09:37 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)434
23HAHARGAON10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)460
24LMPLAKHIMPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)485
25GKGOLA GOKARANATH11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)520
26MLNMAILANI12:15 (Day 2)Destination546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.