ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:17:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP SC SPL (02589)
GORAKHPUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
GKP SC SPL (02589)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D1
2
D2
3
D3
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
D4
21
D5
22
D6
Train Started/will Start from 06-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP SC SPL (02589)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI07:41 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)243
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:01 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)267
8ASHAISHBAGH11:35 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)276
9ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)335
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)353
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)411
12ORAIORAI15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)458
13JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)572
14LARLALITPUR17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)662
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)863
16ETITARSI JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)955
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)1025
18BZUBETUL00:52 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1062
19AMLAAMLA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1084
20NGPNAGPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1252
21SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1328
22CDCHANDRAPUR07:14 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)1449
23BPQBALHARSHAH09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1463
24SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:58 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)1533
25BPABELAMPALLI10:35 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1571
26MCIMANCHIRYAL10:51 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)1591
27RDMRAMGUNDAM11:02 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)1605
28KZJKAZIPET JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1697
29SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:00 (Day 2)Destination1829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.