ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:13:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOA EXPRESS (02779)
VASCO DA GAMA to H NIZAMUDDIN
GOA EXPRESS (02779)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D3
3
D2
4
D1
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
PC
13
S4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOA EXPRESS (02779)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)28
3CLRCASTLE ROCK17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)121
4LDLONDA JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)146
5BGMBELAGAVI19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)197
6GPBGHATPRABHA20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)255
7RBGRAYBAG21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)284
8KUDKUDACHI21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)301
9MRJMIRAJ JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)334
10SLISANGLI22:32 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)341
11KRDKARAD23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)409
12STRSATARA00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)468
13PUNEPUNE JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)613
14DDDAUND JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)689
15ANGAHMADNAGAR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)773
16BAPBELAPUR08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)839
17KPGKOPARGAON09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)883
18MMRMANMAD JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)925
19JLJALGAON JN11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1085
20BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1109
21KNWKHANDWA14:47 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1233
22HDHARDA16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1341
23ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1416
24BPLBHOPAL JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1514
25JHSJHANSI JN23:50 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1805
26GWLGWALIOR01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1903
27AGCAGRA CANTT02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)2021
28MTJMATHURA JN04:00 (Day 3)04:02 (Day 3)2075
29NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:20 (Day 3)Destination2208
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.