ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 06:08:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOA EXPRESS (02779)
VASCO DA GAMA to H NIZAMUDDIN
GOA EXPRESS (02779)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D3
3
D2
4
D1
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
PC
13
S4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOA EXPRESS (02779)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MAOMADGAON15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)25
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)40
4QLMKULEM16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)58
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)84
6LDLONDA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)109
7BGMBELAGAVI19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)160
8GPBGHATPRABHA20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)218
9RBGRAYBAG21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)247
10KUDKUDACHI21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)264
11MRJMIRAJ JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)298
12SLISANGLI22:57 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)305
13KRDKARAD23:55 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)373
14STRSATARA00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)431
15PUNEPUNE JN04:15 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)577
16DDCCDAUND CHORD LINE06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)650
17ANGAHMADNAGAR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)731
18BAPBELAPUR08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)799
19KPGKOPARGAON09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)843
20MMRMANMAD JN10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)885
21JLJALGAON JN12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1045
22BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1069
23KNWKHANDWA14:57 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1193
24HDHARDA16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1301
25ETITARSI JN17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1376
26BPLBHOPAL JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1468
27JHSJHANSI JN23:15 (Day 2)23:23 (Day 2)1760
28GWLGWALIOR00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1857
29AGCAGRA CANTT02:50 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1976
30MTJMATHURA JN03:53 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2029
31NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:25 (Day 3)Destination2163
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.