ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 01:58:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GODAN EXP SPL (01056)
GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
GODAN EXP SPL (01056)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 20-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GODAN EXP SPL (01056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:33 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)49
3BLTRBELTHARA ROAD08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)103
4MAUMAU JN09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)138
5MMAMUHAMMADABAD09:31 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)160
6AMHAZAMGARH09:57 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)181
7SMZSARAI MIR10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)207
8KRNDKHORASON ROAD11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)216
9SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)237
10JNUJAUNPUR JN13:01 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)270
11ZBDZAFARABAD JN13:17 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)277
12MAYMARIAHU13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)295
13JNHJANGHAI JN14:29 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)325
14PLPPHULPUR14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)348
15PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN16:15 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)384
16STASATNA20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)562
17JBPJABALPUR22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)751
18ETITARSI JN02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)995
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1302
20NKNASIK ROAD11:02 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1559
21KYNKALYAN JN14:42 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1691
22TNATHANE15:07 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1709
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T16:05 (Day 2)Destination1726
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.