ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:34:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GODAN EXP SPL (01056)
GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
GODAN EXP SPL (01056)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D3
3
D2
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 20-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GODAN EXP SPL (01056)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)50
3BLTRBELTHARA ROAD08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)104
4MAUMAU JN09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)139
5MMAMUHAMMADABAD09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)161
6AMHAZAMGARH10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)182
7SMZSARAI MIR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)208
8KRNDKHORASON ROAD11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)217
9SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)239
10JNUJAUNPUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)272
11ZBDZAFARABAD JN13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)278
12MAYMARIAHU13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)296
13JNHJANGHAI JN14:29 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)326
14PLPPHULPUR15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)349
15PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN16:22 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)386
16STASATNA20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)563
17JBPJABALPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)752
18ETITARSI JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)998
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1304
20NKNASIK ROAD11:12 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1562
21KYNKALYAN JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1695
22TNATHANE15:32 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1716
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T16:15 (Day 2)Destination1733
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.