ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 06:54:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GODAVARI EXP (02727)
VISHAKAPATNAM to HYDERABAD DECAN
GODAVARI EXP (02727)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
H1
18
A1
19
D2
20
D3
21
HCP
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 02-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GODAVARI EXP (02727)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)57
5NRPNARSIPATNAM RD18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)75
6TUNITUNI18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)97
7ANVANNAVARAM19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)114
8PAPPITHAPURAM19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)139
9SLOSAMALKOT JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)151
10APTANAPARTI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)177
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)201
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)223
13TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)243
14EEELURU22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)291
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)350
16KMTKHAMMAM01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)450
17MABDMAHBUBABAD01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)497
18WLWARANGAL02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)557
19KZJKAZIPET JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)568
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)699
21HYBHYDERABAD DECAN06:15 (Day 2)Destination709
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.