ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:21:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GODAVARI EXP (02728)
HYDERABAD DECAN to VISHAKAPATNAM
GODAVARI EXP (02728)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
H1
19
A1
20
A2
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GODAVARI EXP (02728)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)142
4WLWARANGAL19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)152
5MABDMAHBUBABAD20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)212
6KMTKHAMMAM20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)259
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)359
8EEELURU00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)418
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)466
10NDDNIDADAVOLU JN00:57 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)486
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:39 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)508
12APTANAPARTI02:01 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)532
13SLOSAMALKOT JN02:23 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)559
14PAPPITHAPURAM02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)571
15ANVANNAVARAM02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)595
16TUNITUNI03:10 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)612
17NRPNARSIPATNAM RD03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)634
18YLMELLAMANCHILI03:47 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)652
19AKPANAKAPALLE04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)676
20DVDDUVVADA05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)692
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:50 (Day 2)Destination709
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.