ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:29:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GODAVARI EXP (02728)
HYDERABAD DECAN to VISHAKAPATNAM
GODAVARI EXP (02728)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
A1
18
H1
19
D2
20
D3
21
HCP
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GODAVARI EXP (02728)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource17:05 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)10
3KZJKAZIPET JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)142
4WLWARANGAL19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)152
5MABDMAHBUBABAD20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)212
6KMTKHAMMAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)259
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)359
8EEELURU23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)418
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)466
10NDDNIDADAVOLU JN00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)486
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)508
12APTANAPARTI01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)532
13SLOSAMALKOT JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)559
14PAPPITHAPURAM02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)571
15ANVANNAVARAM02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)595
16TUNITUNI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)612
17NRPNARSIPATNAM RD03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)634
18YLMELLAMANCHILI03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)652
19AKPANAKAPALLE04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)676
20DVDDUVVADA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)692
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)Destination709
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.