ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-May-2021 11:26:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOLCONDA EXP (07201)
GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
GOLCONDA EXP (07201)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
D1
4
D2
5
D3
6
D4
7
D5
8
D6
9
D7
10
D8
11
D9
12
D10
13
D11
14
D12
15
D13
16
D14
17
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOLCONDA EXP (07201)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)6
3NBRNAMBURU06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)9
4MAGMANGALAGIRI06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)20
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:20 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)32
6KIKONDAPALLI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)49
7YPERRUPALEM08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)73
8MDRMADHIRA08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)88
9BKLBONA KALU08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)104
10KMTKHAMMAM08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)132
11DKJDORNAKAL JN09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)155
12GLAGARLA09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)160
13MABDMAHBUBABAD09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)179
14KDMKESAMUDRAM09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)194
15NKDNEKONDA09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)210
16WLWARANGAL10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)240
17KZJKAZIPET JN10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)250
18GNPGHANPUR11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)269
19ZNJANGAON11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)298
20ALERALER11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)312
21BGBHONGIR12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)335
22MLYMAULA ALI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)376
23SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:55 (Day 1)Destination381
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.