ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:15:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOLCONDA EXP (07201)
GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN
GOLCONDA EXP (07201)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
D17
4
D16
5
D15
6
D14
7
D13
8
D12
9
D11
10
D10
11
D9
12
D8
13
D7
14
D6
15
D5
16
D4
17
D3
18
D2
19
D1
20
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOLCONDA EXP (07201)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GNTGUNTUR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2MAGMANGALAGIRI06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)20
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:55 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)32
4YPERRUPALEM07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)73
5MDRMADHIRA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)88
6BKLBONA KALU08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)104
7KMTKHAMMAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)132
8DKJDORNAKAL JN08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)155
9GLAGARLA09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)160
10MABDMAHBUBABAD09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)179
11KDMKESAMUDRAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)194
12NKDNEKONDA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)210
13WLWARANGAL10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)240
14KZJKAZIPET JN10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)250
15GNPGHANPUR11:06 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)269
16ZNJANGAON11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)298
17ALERALER11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)312
18BGBHONGIR12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)335
19MLYMAULA ALI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)376
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN13:50 (Day 1)Destination381
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.