ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 05:07:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOLCONDA EXP (07202)
SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN
GOLCONDA EXP (07202)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
DE2
3
DE1
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
D13
17
D14
18
D15
19
D16
20
D17
21
C1
22
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOLCONDA EXP (07202)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2MLYMAULA ALI12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)6
3BGBHONGIR13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)47
4ALERALER13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)70
5ZNJANGAON13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)84
6GNPGHANPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)112
7KZJKAZIPET JN14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)132
8WLWARANGAL15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)142
9NKDNEKONDA15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)172
10KDMKESAMUDRAM15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)188
11MABDMAHBUBABAD15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)203
12GLAGARLA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)222
13DKJDORNAKAL JN16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)227
14KMTKHAMMAM16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)250
15BKLBONA KALU17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)278
16MDRMADHIRA17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)294
17YPERRUPALEM17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)309
18KIKONDAPALLI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)333
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)350
20KCCKRISHNA CANAL20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)355
21MAGMANGALAGIRI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)361
22NBRNAMBURU20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)373
23PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)375
24GNTGUNTUR JN21:00 (Day 1)Destination381
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.