ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 16:46:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOMTI SAGAR SPL (06093)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to LUCKNOW NE
GOMTI SAGAR SPL (06093)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 12-01-2021 to 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOMTI SAGAR SPL (06093)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)176
6KVZKAVALI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)227
7SKMSINGARAYAKONDA08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)264
8OGLONGOLE09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)292
9CLXCHIRALA09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)342
10BPPBAPATLA10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)357
11NDONIDUBROLU10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)377
12TELTENALI JN11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)399
13NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)424
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)454
15YPERRUPALEM14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)495
16KMTKHAMMAM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)554
17DKJDORNAKAL JN15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)577
18MABDMAHBUBABAD16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)601
19KDMKESAMUDRAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)616
20WLWARANGAL17:24 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)661
21JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)705
22PDPLPEDDAPALLI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)744
23RDMRAMGUNDAM19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)762
24MCIMANCHIRYAL20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)776
25BPABELAMPALLI20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)795
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)834
27BPQBALHARSHAH22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)904
28CDCHANDRAPUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)917
29SEGMSEVAGRAM01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)1039
30NGPNAGPUR02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1115
31MTYMULTAI04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1259
32AMLAAMLA JN04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)1282
33BZUBETUL04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)1305
34GDYAGHORADONGRI05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1342
35ETITARSI JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1412
36BPLBHOPAL JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1510
37BINABINA JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1648
38LARLALITPUR12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1711
39JHSJHANSI JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1801
40ORAIORAI15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1915
41CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:25 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)2021
42LJNLUCKNOW NE20:20 (Day 2)Destination2094
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.