ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2021 16:04:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOMTI SAGAR SPL (06094)
LUCKNOW NE to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GOMTI SAGAR SPL (06094)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 14-01-2021 to 01-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOMTI SAGAR SPL (06094)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource16:20 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)74
3ORAIORAI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)180
4JHSJHANSI JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)294
5LARLALITPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)384
6BINABINA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)446
7BPLBHOPAL JN02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)585
8ETITARSI JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)676
9GDYAGHORADONGRI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)747
10BZUBETUL06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)783
11AMLAAMLA JN07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)806
12MTYMULTAI07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)829
13NGPNAGPUR09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)974
14SEGMSEVAGRAM10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1050
15CDCHANDRAPUR12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1171
16BPQBALHARSHAH13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1185
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1254
18BPABELAMPALLI15:04 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1293
19MCIMANCHIRYAL15:27 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1313
20RDMRAMGUNDAM15:39 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1326
21PDPLPEDDAPALLI15:54 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1344
22JMKTJAMIKUNTA16:19 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1383
23WLWARANGAL17:05 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1427
24KDMKESAMUDRAM17:49 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1472
25MABDMAHBUBABAD18:04 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1488
26DKJDORNAKAL JN18:29 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1512
27KMTKHAMMAM18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1534
28YPERRUPALEM19:44 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1594
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1634
30NGNTNEW GUNTUR21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1665
31TELTENALI JN22:38 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1689
32NDONIDUBROLU23:04 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1711
33BPPBAPATLA23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1732
34CLXCHIRALA23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1747
35OGLONGOLE00:31 (Day 3)00:32 (Day 3)1796
36SKMSINGARAYAKONDA00:55 (Day 3)00:56 (Day 3)1824
37KVZKAVALI01:23 (Day 3)01:24 (Day 3)1862
38NLRNELLORE02:24 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1912
39GDRGUDUR JN03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1950
40NYPNAYADUPETA04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1978
41SPESULLURUPETA04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)2005
42MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:50 (Day 3)Destination2088
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.