ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:01:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKDAM EXPRES (02555)
GORAKHPUR JN to HISAR
GORAKDAM EXPRES (02555)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
HA1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
D1
16
D2
17
D3
18
D4
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GORAKDAM EXPRES (02555)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI17:41 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)65
4GDGONDA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)154
5BBKBARABANKI JN20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)243
6LKOLUCKNOW NR21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)271
7ONUNNAO JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)327
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:23 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)345
9NDLSNEW DELHI05:50 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)784
10SSBSHAKURBASTI06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)795
11NNONANGLOI06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)802
12BGZBAHADURGARH06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)815
13ROKROHTAK JN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)855
14BNWBHIWANI08:45 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)904
15HSRHISAR10:00 (Day 2)Destination964
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.