ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 02:59:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKDAM EXPRES (02556)
HISAR to GORAKHPUR JN
GORAKDAM EXPRES (02556)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
HA1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
D1
16
D2
17
D3
18
D4
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GORAKDAM EXPRES (02556)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HSRHISARSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2BNWBHIWANI17:05 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)60
3ROKROHTAK JN18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)110
4BGZBAHADURGARH19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)150
5NNONANGLOI19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)163
6SSBSHAKURBASTI19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)170
7NDLSNEW DELHI20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)181
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)620
9ONUNNAO JN03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)637
10LKOLUCKNOW NR04:52 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)694
11BBKBARABANKI JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)722
12GDGONDA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)810
13BSTBASTI08:17 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)900
14KLDKHALILABAD08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)930
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)Destination964
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.