ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 08:56:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GORAKHPUR SPL (02590)
SECUNDERABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN
GORAKHPUR SPL (02590)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D6
2
D5
3
D4
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
D3
21
D2
22
D1
Train Started/will Start from 11-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GORAKHPUR SPL (02590)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)132
3RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)225
4MCIMANCHIRYAL10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)239
5BPABELAMPALLI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)258
6SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)297
7BPQBALHARSHAH13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)367
8CDCHANDRAPUR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)380
9SEGMSEVAGRAM15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)502
10NGPNAGPUR17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)578
11AMLAAMLA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)745
12BZUBETUL19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)768
13GDYAGHORADONGRI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)805
14ETITARSI JN22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)875
15BPLBHOPAL JN00:00 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)973
16LARLALITPUR03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)1174
17JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)1264
18ORAIORAI05:54 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)1378
19PHNPOKHRAYAN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1425
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1484
21ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)1501
22ASHAISHBAGH09:48 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)1554
23BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:20 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)1562
24BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1587
25GDGONDA JN12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1675
26MURMANKAPUR JN12:49 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)1704
27BSTBASTI13:44 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)1765
28KLDKHALILABAD14:09 (Day 2)14:11 (Day 2)1795
29GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:05 (Day 2)Destination1829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.