ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 08:47:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOUR SPECIAL (03153)
SEALDAH to MALDA TOWN
SEALDAH to BALURGHAT
GOUR SPECIAL (03153)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 17-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GOUR SPECIAL (03153)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)4
3NHNAIHATI JN22:57 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)38
4BDCBANDEL JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)46
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:02 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)114
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)166
7RPHRAMPUR HAT02:57 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)226
8MRRMURARAI03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)257
9PKRPAKUR03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)279
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:58 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)315
11MLDTMALDA TOWN05:55 (Day 2)Destination350
Train Splits at MALDA TOWN (MLDT)
12MLDTMALDA TOWN05:55 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)350
13OMLFOLD MALDA08:05 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)356
14ADFADINA08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)363
15EKIEKLAKHI08:25 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)369
16GZOGAZOLE08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)383
17DOTLDEOTALA08:57 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)394
18DLPHDAULATPUR HAT09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)402
19BNDPBUNIADPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)411
20GRMPGANGARAMPUR09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)423
21MLNHMALANCHA09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)433
22RMPBRAMPUR BAZAR09:51 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)436
23MKRHMALLICKPUR HAT10:00 (Day 2)10:01 (Day 2)443
24BLGTBALURGHAT10:35 (Day 2)Destination456
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.