ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:30:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GRAND TRUNK EXP (02616)
NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GRAND TRUNK EXP (02616)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
S1
10
S2
11
PC
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
D2
24
DL2
25
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 14-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GRAND TRUNK EXP (02616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:10 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)141
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)191
4AGCAGRA CANTT18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)195
5DHODHAULPUR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)247
6MRAMORENA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)275
7GWLGWALIOR21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)313
8JHSJHANSI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)410
9BINABINA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)563
10BAQGANJ BASODA01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)609
11BHSVIDISHA02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)648
12BPLBHOPAL JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)701
13HBJHABIBGANJ03:42 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)707
14HBDHOSHANGABAD04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)775
15ETITARSI JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)793
16GDYAGHORADONGRI06:41 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)863
17BZUBETUL07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)900
18AMLAAMLA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)923
19PARPANDHURNA08:47 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)986
20NGPNAGPUR10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1090
21SEGMSEVAGRAM11:16 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)1166
22CDCHANDRAPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1287
23BPQBALHARSHAH14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1301
24SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:29 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1371
25BPABELAMPALLI16:06 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)1409
26MCIMANCHIRYAL16:20 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)1429
27RDMRAMGUNDAM16:31 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1443
28WLWARANGAL18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1544
29KMTKHAMMAM19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1651
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1751
31TELTENALI JN22:19 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1782
32CLXCHIRALA23:09 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1840
33OGLONGOLE23:49 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1889
34NLRNELLORE01:14 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)2005
35GDRGUDUR JN02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)2044
36MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:55 (Day 3)Destination2181
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.