ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:41:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GRAND TRUNK EXP (02616)
NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
GRAND TRUNK EXP (02616)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
SL1
2
D1
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
S1
10
S2
11
PC
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
D2
24
SL2
25
HCP
Train Started/will Start from 14-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GRAND TRUNK EXP (02616)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource18:40 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)195
4DHODHAULPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)247
5MRAMORENA22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)275
6GWLGWALIOR23:16 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)313
7JHSJHANSI JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)410
8BINABINA JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)563
9BAQGANJ BASODA03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)609
10BHSVIDISHA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)648
11BPLBHOPAL JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)701
12HBJHABIBGANJ05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)707
13HBDHOSHANGABAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)775
14ETITARSI JN07:21 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)793
15GDYAGHORADONGRI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)863
16BZUBETUL09:15 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)900
17AMLAAMLA JN09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)923
18PARPANDHURNA10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)986
19NGPNAGPUR12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1090
20SEGMSEVAGRAM13:32 (Day 2)13:34 (Day 2)1166
21CDCHANDRAPUR15:08 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1287
22BPQBALHARSHAH16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1301
23SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:54 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1371
24MCIMANCHIRYAL17:48 (Day 2)17:49 (Day 2)1429
25RDMRAMGUNDAM17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1443
26WLWARANGAL19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1544
27KMTKHAMMAM20:58 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1651
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1751
29TELTENALI JN23:48 (Day 2)23:49 (Day 2)1782
30CLXCHIRALA00:33 (Day 3)00:34 (Day 3)1840
31OGLONGOLE01:17 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1889
32NLRNELLORE02:34 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2005
33GDRGUDUR JN03:53 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2044
34MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:20 (Day 3)Destination2181
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.