ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2020 00:39:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUJRAT S KRANTI (02918)
H NIZAMUDDIN to AHMEDABAD JN
GUJRAT S KRANTI (02918)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A1
3
B1
4
B2
5
B3
6
PC
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
D1
20
D2
21
D3
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 04-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GUJRAT S KRANTI (02918)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource13:55 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)134
3KOTAKOTA JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)458
4RTMRATLAM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)724
5DHDDAHOD01:12 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)838
6GDAGODHRA JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)912
7CYICHHAYAPURI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)978
8ANNDANAND JN04:22 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)1010
9NDNADIAD JN04:39 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1028
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:05 (Day 2)Destination1074
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.