ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2021 19:25:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUV CHENNAI EXP (06128)
GURUVAYUR to CHENNAI EGMORE
GUV CHENNAI EXP (06128)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 09-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GUV CHENNAI EXP (06128)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)21
3TCRTHRISUR21:52 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)23
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)47
5CKICHALAKUDI22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)53
6AFKANGAMALI22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)69
7AWYALUVA22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)78
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)95
9ERSERNAKULAM JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)97
10ALLPALLEPPEY00:27 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)154
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)197
12QLNKOLLAM JN02:07 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)238
13TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)303
14NYYNEYYATTINKARA03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)320
15KZTKULITTHURAI04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)340
16ERLERANIEL04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)355
17NCJNAGERCOIL JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)374
18VLYVALLIYUR06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)405
19NNNNANGUNERI06:52 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)419
20TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)447
21MEJVANCHI MANIYACHCHI09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)476
22CVPKOVILPATTI09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)512
23SRTSATUR10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)533
24VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)560
25MDUMADURAI JN12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)603
26SDNSHOLAVANDAN12:32 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)625
27DGDINDIGUL JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)669
28MPAMANAPARAI13:59 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)727
29TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)764
30SRGMSRIRANGAM14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)776
31ALUARIYALUR15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)833
32PNDMPENNADAM15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)868
33VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)887
34VMVILLUPURAM JN17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)941
35TMVTINDIVANAM18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)979
36MLMRMELMARUVATTUR18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1009
37CGLCHENGALPATTU19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1044
38TBMTAMBARAM19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1075
39MBMMAMBALAM20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1093
40MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:35 (Day 2)Destination1100
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.