ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 16:12:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXPRES (05645)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GUWAHATI
GUWAHATI EXPRES (05645)
Running Days: WED SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
S13
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
PC
16
S1
17
B5
18
A1
19
B4
20
B3
21
B2
22
B1
23
D1
24
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 03-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXPRES (05645)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)38
3NKNASIK ROAD11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)172
4MMRMANMAD JN12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)245
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)429
6BAUBURHANPUR15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)483
7KNWKHANDWA16:57 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)552
8HDHARDA18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)660
9ETITARSI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)736
10JBPJABALPUR23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)981
11KTEKATNI00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1072
12STASATNA01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1170
13PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1339
14MZPMIRZAPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1420
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:52 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)1483
16DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1541
17BXRBUXAR09:32 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)1577
18DUREDUMRAON09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)1593
19ARAARA10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1646
20DNRDANAPUR11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1685
21PNBEPATNA JN12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1695
22PNCPATNA SAHEB12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1705
23BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1740
24BARHBARH13:42 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1758
25MKAMOKAMEH JN14:08 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1784
26BJUBARAUNI JN16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1805
27BGSBEGU SARAI16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1820
28KGGKHAGARIA JN17:15 (Day 2)17:17 (Day 2)1860
29MNEMANSI JN17:31 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1869
30THBTHANA BIHPUR JN18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1911
31NNANAUGACHIA18:23 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1927
32KIRKATIHAR JN20:05 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1984
33BOEBARSOI JN21:42 (Day 2)21:44 (Day 2)2040
34KNEKISHANGANJ22:30 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2098
35NJPNEW JALPAIGURI00:25 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)2185
36DQGDHUPGURI02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2250
37NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)2311
38NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:02 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)2330
39KOJKOKRAJHAR05:30 (Day 3)05:32 (Day 3)2409
40NBQNEW BONGAIGAON07:00 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)2436
41BPRDBARPETA ROAD07:53 (Day 3)07:58 (Day 3)2481
42RNYRANGIYA JN09:50 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2546
43KYQKAMAKHYA10:30 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)2587
44GHYGUWAHATI12:00 (Day 3)Destination2593
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.