ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Mar-2021 23:48:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GWL ADI SPL (02247)
GWALIOR to AHMEDABAD JN
GWL ADI SPL (02247)
Running Days: SUN WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 03-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GWL ADI SPL (02247)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2MRAMORENA20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)39
3DHODHAULPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)66
4AGCAGRA CANTT22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)119
5AHACHHNERA JN22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)145
6BTEBHARATPUR JN22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)172
7JPJAIPUR02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)359
8AIIAJMER JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)494
9BERBEAWAR05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)546
10MJMARWAR JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)634
11FAFALNA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)700
12PDWAPINDWARA07:44 (Day 2)07:46 (Day 2)755
13ABRABU ROAD08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)799
14PNUPALANPUR JN09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)852
15MSHMAHESANA JN10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)917
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:20 (Day 2)Destination985
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.