ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 17:19:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GYAN GANGA SPL (01033)
PUNE JN to DARBHANGA JN
GYAN GANGA SPL (01033)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
D3
21
D4
22
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 31-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GYAN GANGA SPL (01033)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2DDCCDAUND CHORD LINE17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)77
3ANGAHMADNAGAR18:47 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)227
5KPGKOPARGAON20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)271
6MMRMANMAD JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)313
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)497
8KNWKHANDWA02:22 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)620
9ETITARSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)804
10PPIPIPARIYA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)871
11NUNARSINGHPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)965
12JBPJABALPUR08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1049
13KTEKATNI10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1139
14STASATNA12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1238
15PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN16:10 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1415
16PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH16:50 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1418
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1480
18MUVMANDUADIH19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1536
19BSBVARANASI JN19:25 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1540
20BCYVARANASI CITY19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1544
21ARJAUNRIHAR JN20:30 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)1575
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1615
23BUIBALLIA22:52 (Day 2)22:57 (Day 2)1680
24CPRCHHAPRA00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1745
25SEESONPUR JN02:12 (Day 3)02:14 (Day 3)1799
26HJPHAJIPUR JN02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1804
27MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1858
28SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:18 (Day 3)05:38 (Day 3)1910
29LSILAHERIA SARAI06:19 (Day 3)06:21 (Day 3)1943
30DBGDARBHANGA JN06:40 (Day 3)Destination1947
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.