ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:19:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GYAN GANGA SPL (01033)
PUNE JN to DARBHANGA JN
GYAN GANGA SPL (01033)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
D3
21
D4
22
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 30-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GYAN GANGA SPL (01033)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2DDCCDAUND CHORD LINE17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)73
3ANGAHMADNAGAR18:47 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)155
4BAPBELAPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)222
5KPGKOPARGAON20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)266
6MMRMANMAD JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)308
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)492
8KNWKHANDWA02:22 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)615
9ETITARSI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)799
10PPIPIPARIYA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)866
11NUNARSINGHPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)960
12JBPJABALPUR08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1044
13KTEKATNI10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1134
14STASATNA12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1233
15PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN16:10 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1410
16PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH16:50 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1413
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1475
18MUVMANDUADIH19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1531
19BSBVARANASI JN19:25 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1535
20BCYVARANASI CITY19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1539
21ARJAUNRIHAR JN20:30 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)1570
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY21:10 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1610
23BUIBALLIA22:52 (Day 2)22:57 (Day 2)1675
24CPRCHHAPRA00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1740
25SEESONPUR JN02:12 (Day 3)02:14 (Day 3)1794
26HJPHAJIPUR JN02:25 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1799
27MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1853
28SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:18 (Day 3)05:38 (Day 3)1905
29LSILAHERIA SARAI06:19 (Day 3)06:21 (Day 3)1938
30DBGDARBHANGA JN06:40 (Day 3)Destination1942
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.