ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 16:07:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GYAN GANGA SPL (01034)
DARBHANGA JN to PUNE JN
GYAN GANGA SPL (01034)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
D3
21
D4
22
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 23-10-2020 to 02-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GYAN GANGA SPL (01034)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource16:47 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)5
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:50 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)38
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)90
5HJPHAJIPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)143
6SEESONPUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)149
7CPRCHHAPRA22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)203
8BUIBALLIA00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)268
9GCTGHAZIPUR CITY01:16 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)333
10ARJAUNRIHAR JN02:06 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)373
11BCYVARANASI CITY03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)404
12BSBVARANASI JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)408
13MUVMANDUADIH03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)412
14GYNGYANPUR ROAD05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)468
15PRRBPRAYAGRAJ RAMBAGH06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)530
16PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN07:12 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)532
17STASATNA11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)710
18KTEKATNI12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)808
19JBPJABALPUR14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)899
20NUNARSINGHPUR15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)983
21PPIPIPARIYA16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1077
22ETITARSI JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1144
23KNWKHANDWA20:27 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1328
24BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1451
25MMRMANMAD JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1635
26KPGKOPARGAON02:28 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1677
27BAPBELAPUR03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1721
28ANGAHMADNAGAR04:17 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1788
29DDCCDAUND CHORD LINE05:53 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1871
30PUNEPUNE JN07:20 (Day 3)Destination1947
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.