ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Mar-2021 07:50:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HEMKUNT SPL (04609)
RISHIKESH to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
HEMKUNT SPL (04609)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 31-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HEMKUNT SPL (04609)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RKSHRISHIKESHSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2VRHVIRBHADRA17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)6
3RWLRAIWALA18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)12
4MOTCMOTICHUR18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)19
5HWHARIDWAR JN18:29 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)23
6RKROORKEE19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)64
7SRESAHARANPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)99
8YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)129
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN21:13 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)180
10CDGCHANDIGARH21:58 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)225
11LDHLUDHIANA JN23:53 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)338
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:47 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)390
13TDOTANDA URMAR01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)433
14MEXMUKERIAN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)463
15PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)503
16KTHUKATHUA03:14 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)526
17HRNRHIRA NAGAR03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)555
18SMBXSAMBA03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)570
19JATJAMMU TAWI04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)602
20UHPUDHAMPUR06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)655
21SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA07:00 (Day 2)Destination680
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.