ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Mar-2021 07:45:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HEMKUNT SPL (04610)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to RISHIKESH
HEMKUNT SPL (04610)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 30-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HEMKUNT SPL (04610)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource16:30 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)111
5HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)126
6KTHUKATHUA19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)155
7PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT20:23 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)178
8MEXMUKERIAN21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)217
9JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:48 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)291
10LDHLUDHIANA JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)343
11CDGCHANDIGARH02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)455
12UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)500
13YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)551
14SRESAHARANPUR04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)581
15RKROORKEE05:23 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)616
16HWHARIDWAR JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)657
17RWLRAIWALA07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)668
18VRHVIRBHADRA07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)675
19RKSHRISHIKESH08:35 (Day 2)Destination680
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.