ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 04:16:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMGIRI SF SPL (02331)
HOWRAH JN to JAMMU TAWI
HIMGIRI SF SPL (02331)
Running Days: TUE FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
HA1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 20-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HIMGIRI SF SPL (02331)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)200
3CRJCHITTARANJAN02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)225
4MDPMADHUPUR JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)282
5JSMEJASIDIH JN04:36 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)311
6JAJJHAJHA06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)355
7JMUJAMUI06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)381
8KIULKIUL JN07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)409
9MKAMOKAMEH JN07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)443
10BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)486
11PNCPATNA SAHEB09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)522
12PNBEPATNA JN09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)532
13DNRDANAPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)541
14ARAARA10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)581
15BXRBUXAR11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)649
16DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN13:44 (Day 2)13:59 (Day 2)744
17BSBVARANASI JN14:37 (Day 2)14:47 (Day 2)760
18JOPJAUNPUR CITY15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)818
19SLNSULTANPUR16:43 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)904
20NHHNIHALGARH17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)954
21LKOLUCKNOW NR19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1043
22BEBAREILLY23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1278
23MBMORADABAD00:57 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1369
24SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1562
25YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1592
26UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:44 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1643
27LDHLUDHIANA JN07:30 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1756
28PGWPHAGWARA JN08:14 (Day 3)08:16 (Day 3)1792
29JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1809
30PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1921
31KTHUKATHUA11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1945
32JATJAMMU TAWI13:10 (Day 3)Destination2021
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.