ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2021 14:50:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMGIRI SF SPL (02332)
JAMMU TAWI to HOWRAH JN
HIMGIRI SF SPL (02332)
Running Days: SUN MON THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
HA1
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
D3
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HIMGIRI SF SPL (02332)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:44 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)213
5PGWPHAGWARA JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)229
6LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)265
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)378
8YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)429
9SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)460
10MBMORADABAD10:05 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)652
11BEBAREILLY11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)743
12LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)978
13NHHNIHALGARH16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1067
14SLNSULTANPUR17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1118
15JOPJAUNPUR CITY18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1203
16BSBVARANASI JN20:55 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1261
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1278
18BXRBUXAR23:25 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)1372
19ARAARA00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1440
20DNRDANAPUR00:39 (Day 3)00:41 (Day 3)1480
21PNBEPATNA JN01:10 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1489
22PNCPATNA SAHEB01:38 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1499
23BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)1535
24MKAMOKAMEH JN02:40 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1579
25KIULKIUL JN03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1613
26JMUJAMUI03:56 (Day 3)03:58 (Day 3)1641
27JAJJHAJHA05:25 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1667
28JSMEJASIDIH JN06:07 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)1710
29MDPMADHUPUR JN06:35 (Day 3)06:37 (Day 3)1739
30CRJCHITTARANJAN07:16 (Day 3)07:17 (Day 3)1796
31ASNASANSOL JN08:05 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1821
32HWHHOWRAH JN11:30 (Day 3)Destination2021
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.