ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:38:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIMGIRI SPECIAL (02332)
JAMMU TAWI to HOWRAH JN
HIMGIRI SPECIAL (02332)
Running Days: SUN MON THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HIMGIRI SPECIAL (02332)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)213
5PGWPHAGWARA JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)229
6LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)265
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)378
8YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)429
9SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)460
10MBMORADABAD10:10 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)652
11BEBAREILLY11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)743
12LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)978
13NHHNIHALGARH16:49 (Day 2)16:51 (Day 2)1067
14SLNSULTANPUR17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1118
15JOPJAUNPUR CITY18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1203
16BSBVARANASI JN20:55 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1261
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:03 (Day 2)22:13 (Day 2)1278
18BXRBUXAR23:20 (Day 2)23:22 (Day 2)1372
19ARAARA00:05 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1440
20DNRDANAPUR00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1480
21PNBEPATNA JN01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1489
22PNCPATNA SAHEB01:53 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1499
23BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1535
24MKAMOKAMEH JN02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1579
25KIULKIUL JN03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1613
26JMUJAMUI04:14 (Day 3)04:16 (Day 3)1641
27JAJJHAJHA05:35 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1667
28JSMEJASIDIH JN06:17 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)1710
29MDPMADHUPUR JN06:47 (Day 3)06:49 (Day 3)1739
30CRJCHITTARANJAN07:28 (Day 3)07:29 (Day 3)1796
31ASNASANSOL JN08:05 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1821
32HWHHOWRAH JN11:30 (Day 3)Destination2021
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.