ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:42:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIRAKUD EXP (18508)
AMRITSAR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
HIRAKUD EXP (18508)
Running Days: SUN WED SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
PC
14
S2
15
S1
16
A1
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HIRAKUD EXP (18508)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:53 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)250
6PNPPANIPAT JN05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)359
7BDMJBHODWAL MAJRI05:58 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)382
8NDLSNEW DELHI07:50 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)448
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)455
10MTJMATHURA JN10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)589
11AGCAGRA CANTT11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)642
12GWLGWALIOR13:17 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)761
13DAADATIA14:19 (Day 2)14:21 (Day 2)833
14JHSJHANSI JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)858
15LARLALITPUR16:09 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)948
16MAKRMALKHEDI17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1011
17KYEKHURAI17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1029
18SGOSAUGOR18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1081
19DMODAMOH19:44 (Day 2)19:46 (Day 2)1159
20KMZKATNI MURWARA21:45 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1268
21UMRUMARIA23:17 (Day 2)23:19 (Day 2)1326
22SDLSHAHDOL00:22 (Day 3)00:27 (Day 3)1393
23APRANUPPUR JN01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1434
24PNDPENDRA ROAD02:07 (Day 3)02:09 (Day 3)1485
25BSPBILASPUR JN04:30 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1585
26AKTAKALTARA05:07 (Day 3)05:09 (Day 3)1612
27CPHCHAMPA05:32 (Day 3)05:34 (Day 3)1638
28SKTSAKTI05:55 (Day 3)05:57 (Day 3)1668
29KHSKHARSIA06:10 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)1684
30RIGRAIGARH06:38 (Day 3)06:43 (Day 3)1718
31BPHBELPAHAR07:22 (Day 3)07:24 (Day 3)1769
32BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1778
33JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1791
34SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)1838
35SBPSAMBALPUR09:20 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)1840
36RAIRRAIRAKHOL10:40 (Day 3)10:42 (Day 3)1910
37BONABOINDA11:28 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)1957
38ANGLANGUL12:45 (Day 3)12:47 (Day 3)1996
39TLHRTALCHER13:10 (Day 3)13:30 (Day 3)2014
40DNKLDHENKANAL14:30 (Day 3)14:32 (Day 3)2066
41NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR15:13 (Day 3)15:14 (Day 3)2103
42BBSBHUBANESWAR16:05 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2128
43KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:35 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)2147
44BALUBALUGAN17:44 (Day 3)17:46 (Day 3)2217
45CAPCHATRAPUR18:28 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2272
46BAMBRAHMAPUR18:50 (Day 3)18:55 (Day 3)2293
47PSAPALASA20:08 (Day 3)20:10 (Day 3)2367
48CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:05 (Day 3)21:07 (Day 3)2440
49VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:15 (Day 3)22:20 (Day 3)2509
50VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:50 (Day 3)Destination2570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.