ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Jul-2020 22:20:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH MAIL (02809)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to HOWRAH JN
HOWRAH MAIL (02809)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HOWRAH MAIL (02809)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource20:35 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR20:47 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE21:07 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN21:30 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)54
5KSRAKASARA22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)121
6IGPIGATPURI23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)137
7DVLDEVLALI00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)182
8NKNASIK ROAD00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)188
9MMRMANMAD JN01:12 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)261
10CSNCHALISGAON JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)328
11JLJALGAON JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)420
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)445
13MKUMALKAPUR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)495
14NNNANDURA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)523
15JMJALAMB JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)535
16SEGSHEGAON05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)547
17AKAKOLA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)584
18MZRMURTAJAPUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)622
19BDBADNERA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)663
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)709
21PLOPULGAON JN08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)729
22WRWARDHA JN09:19 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)758
23NGPNAGPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)837
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:04 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)899
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:21 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)917
26GGONDIA JN13:08 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)967
27DGGDONGARGARH14:10 (Day 2)14:11 (Day 2)1040
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:35 (Day 2)14:37 (Day 2)1072
29DURGDURG15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1102
30RRAIPUR JN16:00 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1139
31BYTBHATAPARA16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1203
32BSPBILASPUR JN17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1250
33CPHCHAMPA18:57 (Day 2)18:59 (Day 2)1303
34SKTSAKTI19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1333
35KHSKHARSIA19:37 (Day 2)19:39 (Day 2)1348
36RIGRAIGARH20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1382
37BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR20:55 (Day 2)20:57 (Day 2)1442
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1454
39ROUROURKELA22:58 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1555
40KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1853
41SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:06 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1961
42HWHHOWRAH JN05:50 (Day 3)Destination1968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.