ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 09:48:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH MAIL (02809)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to HOWRAH JN
HOWRAH MAIL (02809)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A2
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
D1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HOWRAH MAIL (02809)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource21:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR21:22 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN22:07 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)54
5KSRAKASARA23:12 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)121
6NKNASIK ROAD00:32 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)188
7MMRMANMAD JN01:34 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)261
8CSNCHALISGAON JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)328
9JLJALGAON JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)420
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)445
11MKUMALKAPUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)495
12NNNANDURA05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)523
13SEGSHEGAON05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)547
14AKAKOLA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)584
15MZRMURTAJAPUR07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)622
16BDBADNERA JN08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)663
17DMNDHAMANGAON08:58 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)709
18PLOPULGAON JN09:15 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)729
19WRWARDHA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:39 (Day 2)758
20NGPNAGPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)837
21BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:26 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)899
22TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:43 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)917
23GGONDIA JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)967
24DGGDONGARGARH14:33 (Day 2)14:34 (Day 2)1040
25RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:57 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)1072
26DURGDURG15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1102
27RRAIPUR JN16:20 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1139
28BYTBHATAPARA17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1203
29BSPBILASPUR JN18:20 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1250
30CPHCHAMPA19:21 (Day 2)19:23 (Day 2)1303
31SKTSAKTI19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1333
32KHSKHARSIA20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1348
33RIGRAIGARH20:31 (Day 2)20:36 (Day 2)1382
34BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR21:30 (Day 2)21:32 (Day 2)1442
35JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1454
36ROUROURKELA23:15 (Day 2)23:23 (Day 2)1555
37CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:48 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1656
38TATATATANAGAR JN01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1719
39KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:55 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1853
40SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1961
41HWHHOWRAH JN06:00 (Day 3)Destination1968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.