ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Mar-2021 12:34:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HTE IPR SPL (08624)
HATIA to ISLAMPUR
HTE IPR SPL (08624)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
D1
19
D2
20
D3
21
D4
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 10-11-2020 to 30-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HTE IPR SPL (08624)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource19:25 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)7
3MURIMURI20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)72
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)125
5CRPCHANDRAPURA22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)140
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)157
7PNMEPARASNATH23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)175
8HZDHAZARIBAGH RD00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)202
9KQRKODERMA00:47 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)250
10PRPPAHARPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)294
11GAYAGAYA JN03:45 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)326
12MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)357
13JHDJEHANABAD04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)373
14NDUNADAUJ05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)382
15TEATAREGNA05:19 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)389
16NDWNADWAN05:29 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)394
17PNBEPATNA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)418
18RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)421
19PNCPATNA SAHEB06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)428
20FUTFATWA07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)440
21DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)448
22HILHILSA07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)461
23EKREKANGARSARAI08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)473
24IPRISLAMPUR09:15 (Day 2)Destination483
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.