ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Oct-2020 03:03:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUSAINSAGAR EXP (02701)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to HYDERABAD DECAN
HUSAINSAGAR EXP (02701)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GEN
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B3
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
GEN
18
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HUSAINSAGAR EXP (02701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource21:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN22:27 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)54
3PUNEPUNE JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)192
4KWVKURDUVADI04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)377
5SURSOLAPUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)455
6GURGANAGAPUR ROAD06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)542
7KLBGKALABURAGI JN07:09 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)568
8SDBSHAHABAD07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)595
9WADIWADI08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)605
10CTCHITTAPUR08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)620
11MQRMALKHAID ROAD09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)630
12SEMSERAM09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)642
13TDUTANDUR09:44 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)676
14VKBVIKARABAD JN10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)717
15BMTBEGAMPET11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)784
16HYBHYDERABAD DECAN12:10 (Day 2)Destination790
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.