ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 08:10:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUSAINSAGAR EXP (02701)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to HYDERABAD DECAN
HUSAINSAGAR EXP (02701)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B3
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
D1
18
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HUSAINSAGAR EXP (02701)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource21:50 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN22:37 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)54
3PUNEPUNE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)192
4KWVKURDUVADI04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)377
5SURSOLAPUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)455
6GURGANAGAPUR ROAD06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)542
7KLBGKALABURAGI JN07:37 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)568
8SDBSHAHABAD08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)595
9WADIWADI08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)605
10CTCHITTAPUR08:57 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)620
11SEMSERAM09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)642
12TDUTANDUR09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)676
13VKBVIKARABAD JN10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)717
14BMTBEGAMPET11:20 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)784
15HYBHYDERABAD DECAN12:10 (Day 2)Destination790
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.