ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2021 06:32:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUSSAINSAGAR EX (02702)
HYDERABAD DECAN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
HUSSAINSAGAR EX (02702)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
D2
18
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HUSSAINSAGAR EX (02702)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)6
3VKBVIKARABAD JN16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)74
4TDUTANDUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)115
5SEMSERAM17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)148
6CTCHITTAPUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)170
7WADIWADI18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)185
8SDBSHAHABAD18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)196
9KLBGKALABURAGI JN18:45 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)222
10GURGANAGAPUR ROAD19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)249
11SURSOLAPUR JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)335
12KWVKURDUVADI21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)414
13PUNEPUNE JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)598
14KYNKALYAN JN03:40 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)737
15DRDADAR04:27 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)781
16CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:55 (Day 2)Destination790
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.