ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 05:43:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH CAPE SPECIAL (02665)
HOWRAH JN to KANYAKUMARI
HWH CAPE SPECIAL (02665)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 26-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH CAPE SPECIAL (02665)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)296
5CTCCUTTACK22:03 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)412
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)439
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)458
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)605
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)882
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:51 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1083
11EEELURU09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1172
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:05 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1232
13OGLONGOLE14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1370
14NLRNELLORE15:59 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1486
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:55 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1666
16TBMTAMBARAM20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1691
17CGLCHENGALPATTU21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1722
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1757
19VMVILLUPURAM JN23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1825
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:50 (Day 2)23:52 (Day 2)1879
21TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)2002
22DGDINDIGUL JN03:13 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)2097
23MDUMADURAI JN04:15 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)2162
24VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:14 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)2206
25SRTSATUR05:39 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2232
26CVPKOVILPATTI06:04 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2254
27TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:20 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)2319
28NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:20 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2392
29CAPEKANYAKUMARI10:50 (Day 3)Destination2408
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.