ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 00:56:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH CAPE SPL (02665)
HOWRAH JN to KANYAKUMARI
HWH CAPE SPL (02665)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
B4
17
A1
18
D2
19
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 05-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH CAPE SPL (02665)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)115
3BLSBALASORE19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)231
4BHCBHADRAKH20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)294
5CTCCUTTACK21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)409
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)437
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)456
8BAMBRAHMAPUR00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)603
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:25 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)881
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1082
11EEELURU10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1171
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1231
13OGLONGOLE12:59 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1369
14NLRNELLORE14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1486
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1666
16TBMTAMBARAM21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1691
17CGLCHENGALPATTU22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1722
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR22:33 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1757
19VMVILLUPURAM JN23:50 (Day 2)23:52 (Day 2)1825
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN00:33 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1880
21TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2003
22DGDINDIGUL JN03:42 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2097
23MDUMADURAI JN05:10 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2160
24VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:13 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2203
25SRTSATUR06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2230
26CVPKOVILPATTI07:03 (Day 3)07:05 (Day 3)2251
27TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2317
28NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:20 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2390
29CAPEKANYAKUMARI10:50 (Day 3)Destination2406
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.