ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Apr-2021 15:01:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH ERS SPL (02877)
HOWRAH JN to ERNAKULAM JN
HWH ERS SPL (02877)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
S10
12
S11
13
S12
14
S13
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
A2
20
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 17-10-2020 to 24-04-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH ERS SPL (02877)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)340
6CTCCUTTACK20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)458
9BAMBRAHMAPUR23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)605
10PSAPALASA01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)679
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)752
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:52 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)821
13DVDDUVVADA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)886
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1069
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1218
16OGLONGOLE12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1357
17RURENIGUNTA JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1594
18KPDKATPADI JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1708
19JTJJOLARPETTAI19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1792
20SASALEM JN20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1912
21EDERODE JN21:32 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1975
22CBECOIMBATORE JN23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)2074
23PGTPALAKKAD JN00:07 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2129
24TCRTHRISUR01:27 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2206
25ERSERNAKULAM JN03:30 (Day 3)Destination2280
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.