ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:00:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH ERS SPL (02877)
HOWRAH JN to ERNAKULAM JN
HWH ERS SPL (02877)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 17-10-2020 to 26-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH ERS SPL (02877)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)296
5CTCCUTTACK22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)412
6BBSBHUBANESWAR23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)439
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)458
8BAMBRAHMAPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)605
9PSAPALASA03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)679
10CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)752
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)821
12DVDDUVVADA07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)886
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)1069
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:15 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1218
15OGLONGOLE14:25 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)1357
16RURENIGUNTA JN18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1594
17KPDKATPADI JN20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1708
18JTJJOLARPETTAI21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1792
19SASALEM JN23:07 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1912
20EDERODE JN00:07 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1975
21CBECOIMBATORE JN01:32 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)2074
22PGTPALAKKAD JN02:42 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2129
23TCRTHRISUR04:07 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)2206
24ERSERNAKULAM JN06:30 (Day 3)Destination2280
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.