ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2020 09:35:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH FESTIVAL SPL (09205)
PORBANDAR to HOWRAH JN
HWH FESTIVAL SPL (09205)
Running Days: WED THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 60 Days
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 31-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH FESTIVAL SPL (09205)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2JAMJAMNAGAR10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)132
3RJTRAJKOT JN12:39 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)217
4SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)333
5VGVIRAMGAM JN15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)398
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:55 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)464
7ANNDANAND JN18:21 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)528
8BRCVADODARA JN19:06 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)563
9STSURAT21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)692
10NDBNANDURBAR23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)853
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1027
12AKAKOLA JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1167
13BDBADNERA JN06:54 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)1246
14NGPNAGPUR09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1420
15GGONDIA JN11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1550
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1654
17DURGDURG13:38 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1685
18RRAIPUR JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1722
19BYTBHATAPARA15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1786
20BSPBILASPUR JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1832
21CPHCHAMPA17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1885
22RIGRAIGARH18:06 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1965
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2036
24ROUROURKELA20:45 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)2138
25CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:20 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)2239
26TATATATANAGAR JN23:20 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)2301
27KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2435
28HWHHOWRAH JN03:35 (Day 3)Destination2551
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.