ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Apr-2021 16:49:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH INDB SPL (02912)
HOWRAH JN to INDORE JN BG
HWH INDB SPL (02912)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
D3
22
D4
23
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 14-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH INDB SPL (02912)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:48 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)288
7PNMEPARASNATH23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)306
8KQRKODERMA23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)382
9GAYAGAYA JN01:36 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)458
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)526
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)543
12SSMSASARAM02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)561
13BBUBHABUA ROAD03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)608
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)661
15CARCHUNAR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)693
16MZPMIRZAPUR06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)724
17BDLVINDHYACHAL06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)731
18PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)804
19SRJSHANKARGARH08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)841
20MKPMANIKPUR JN09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)896
21STASATNA11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)974
22MYRMAIHAR11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1009
23KMZKATNI MURWARA12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1074
24DMODAMOH14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1183
25SGOSAUGOR15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1260
26KYEKHURAI16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1313
27BINABINA JN17:05 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1335
28BAQGANJ BASODA17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1380
29BHSVIDISHA18:12 (Day 2)18:14 (Day 2)1420
30SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR19:35 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1483
31SJPSHUJALPUR20:27 (Day 2)20:29 (Day 2)1554
32UJNUJJAIN JN21:55 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1657
33DWXDEWAS22:54 (Day 2)22:56 (Day 2)1697
34INDBINDORE JN BG00:25 (Day 3)Destination1736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.