ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Oct-2020 18:28:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH INDB SPL (02912)
HOWRAH JN to INDORE JN BG
HWH INDB SPL (02912)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
D3
22
D4
23
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 14-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH INDB SPL (02912)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR19:52 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:52 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)288
7PNMEPARASNATH23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)306
8KQRKODERMA00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)382
9GAYAGAYA JN01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)458
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)526
11SSMSASARAM03:04 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)561
12BBUBHABUA ROAD03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)608
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)661
14CARCHUNAR05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)693
15MZPMIRZAPUR06:08 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)724
16BDLVINDHYACHAL06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)731
17PCOIPRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)804
18SRJSHANKARGARH08:25 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)841
19DBRDABHAURA09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)874
20MKPMANIKPUR JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)896
21STASATNA11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)974
22MYRMAIHAR11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1009
23KMZKATNI MURWARA12:50 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1074
24DMODAMOH14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1183
25SGOSAUGOR15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1260
26KYEKHURAI16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1313
27BINABINA JN18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1335
28BAQGANJ BASODA18:44 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1380
29BHSVIDISHA19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1420
30SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR21:00 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1483
31SJPSHUJALPUR21:55 (Day 2)21:57 (Day 2)1554
32UJNUJJAIN JN23:35 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1657
33DWXDEWAS00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1697
34INDBINDORE JN BG01:35 (Day 3)Destination1736
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.