ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 17:09:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH JBP SPL (01448)
HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR
HWH JBP SPL (01448)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B3
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
HA1
18
D1
19
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 09-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH JBP SPL (01448)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:17 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN15:53 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)200
6ULTKULTI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)214
7BRRBARAKAR16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)218
8KMMEKUMARDUBI16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)220
9DHNDHANBAD JN17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)259
10KTHKATRASGARH18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)272
11CRPCHANDRAPURA18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)293
12PUSPHUSRO19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)305
13BRMOBERMO19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)310
14BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)319
15GMIAGUMIA19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)325
16RRMERANCHI ROAD20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)368
17BRKABARKA KANA20:45 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)377
18PTRUPATRATU21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)397
19RAYRAY21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)426
20KLREKHALARI22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)433
21TORITORI22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)462
22LTHRLATEHAR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)494
23BRWDBARWADIH JN23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)535
24DTODALTONGANJ23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)562
25GHDGARWA ROAD00:27 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)595
26GHQGARHWA00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)605
27NUQNAGAR UNTARI01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)639
28WDMWYNDHAMGANJ01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)651
29DXNDUDDHINAGAR02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)674
30RNQRENUKUT02:35 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)695
31CPUCHOPAN03:35 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)737
32SGRLSINGRAULI06:30 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)800
33BRGWBARGAWAN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)820
34SGAMSAREIGRAM08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)857
35MWJMARWASGRAM08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)902
36BEHRBEOHARI09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)949
37VSTBIJAYSOTA10:14 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)979
38KHBJKHANNA BANJARI10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1010
39KTESKATNI SOUTH12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1061
40SHRSIHORA ROAD13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1112
41JBPJABALPUR14:20 (Day 2)Destination1151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.