ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2020 18:28:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH JBP SPL (01448)
HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR
HWH JBP SPL (01448)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D2
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B3
14
B2
15
B1
16
A1
17
HA1
18
D1
19
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 09-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH JBP SPL (01448)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:18 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN15:53 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)200
6ULTKULTI16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)214
7BRRBARAKAR16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)218
8KMMEKUMARDUBI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)220
9DHNDHANBAD JN17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)259
10KTHKATRASGARH18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)272
11CRPCHANDRAPURA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)293
12PUSPHUSRO19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)305
13BRMOBERMO19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)310
14BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)319
15GMIAGUMIA20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)325
16RRMERANCHI ROAD20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)368
17BRKABARKA KANA21:20 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)377
18PTRUPATRATU22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)397
19RAYRAY22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)426
20KLREKHALARI22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)433
21TORITORI23:17 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)462
22DTODALTONGANJ00:59 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)562
23GHDGARWA ROAD01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)595
24GHQGARHWA02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)605
25NUQNAGAR UNTARI02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)639
26WDMWYNDHAMGANJ02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)651
27DXNDUDDHINAGAR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)674
28RNQRENUKUT03:25 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)695
29CPUCHOPAN04:25 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)737
30SGRLSINGRAULI06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)800
31BRGWBARGAWAN07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)820
32SGAMSAREIGRAM08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)857
33MWJMARWASGRAM08:49 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)902
34BEHRBEOHARI09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)949
35VSTBIJAYSOTA10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)979
36KHBJKHANNA BANJARI10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1010
37KTESKATNI SOUTH12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1061
38SHRSIHORA ROAD13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1112
39JBPJABALPUR14:25 (Day 2)Destination1151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.