ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Jun-2021 09:43:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH KIR SPECIAL (03033)
HOWRAH JN to KATIHAR JN
HWH KIR SPECIAL (03033)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 20-03-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH KIR SPECIAL (03033)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2SHESEORAPHULI21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)22
3CNSCHUCHURA22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)36
4BDCBANDEL JN22:16 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)40
5BSAEBANSH BARIA22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)44
6TBAETRIBENI22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)48
7KJUKUNTIGHAT22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)51
8DMLEDUMURDAHA22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)54
9KMAEKHAMARGACHHI22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)56
10JITJIRAT22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)62
11BGAEBALAGARH22:57 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)65
12SOAESOMRA BAZAR23:01 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)68
13BHLABEHULA23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)72
14GPAEGUPTIPARA23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)75
15ABKAAMBIKA KALNA23:17 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)82
16BGRABAGHNAPARA23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)86
17DTAEDHATRIGRAM23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)90
18SMAESAMUDRAGARH23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)97
19NDAENABADWIP DHAM00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)105
20KWAEKATWA00:52 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)145
21KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)203
22AZAZIMGANJ JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)217
23GALEGANKAR04:07 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)246
24JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD04:13 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)253
25AHNAHIRAN04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)259
26SPLESUJNIPARA04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)266
27NILENIMTITA04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)273
28BDBPBASUDEBPUR H04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)276
29DGLEDHULIAN GANGA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)282
30NFKNEW FARAKKA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)297
31CMXCHAMAGRAM06:16 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)303
32KTJKHALTIPUR06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)312
33JMQJAMIRGHATA06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)318
34GZMGOUR MALDA06:57 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)324
35MLDTMALDA TOWN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)332
36SMSAMSI07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)367
37BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)378
38HCRHARISCHANDRPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)388
39LAVLABHA08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)401
40KIRKATIHAR JN10:00 (Day 2)Destination424
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.