ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 09:18:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MAS SPL (02821)
HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
HWH MAS SPL (02821)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
HA1
22
D2
23
RMS
24
DL2
Train Started/will Start from 05-02-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH MAS SPL (02821)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE02:59 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)340
6CTCCUTTACK05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:50 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)458
9BALUBALUGAN07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)529
10CAPCHATRAPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)584
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)605
12IPMICHCHPURAM09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)629
13SPTSOMPETA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)647
14PSAPALASA10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)679
15NWPNAUPADA JN11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)705
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:37 (Day 2)11:39 (Day 2)752
17CPPCHIPURUPALLE12:07 (Day 2)12:09 (Day 2)791
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)821
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:50 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)882
20AKPANAKAPALLE14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)915
21TUNITUNI15:49 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)979
22ANVANNAVARAM16:04 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)995
23SLOSAMALKOT JN16:44 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1032
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1083
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1105
26TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:09 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1125
27EEELURU18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1172
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:00 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1232
29TELTENALI JN20:39 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1263
30BPPBAPATLA21:19 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1306
31CLXCHIRALA21:34 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1321
32OGLONGOLE22:14 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1370
33NLRNELLORE23:39 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1486
34GDRGUDUR JN00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1524
35MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:00 (Day 3)Destination1662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.