ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2021 12:54:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MLDT SPL (03465)
HOWRAH JN to MALDA TOWN
HWH MLDT SPL (03465)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D12
3
D11
4
D10
5
D9
6
D8
7
D7
8
D6
9
D5
10
C1
11
D4
12
D3
13
D2
14
D1
15
DL1
Train Started/will Start from 28-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH MLDT SPL (03465)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)40
3ABKAAMBIKA KALNA16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)82
4NDAENABADWIP DHAM17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)105
5KWAEKATWA17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)145
6SALESALAR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)162
7BZLEBAZARSAU18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)175
8KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)203
9AZAZIMGANJ JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)217
10JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)253
11NILENIMTITA20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)273
12DGLEDHULIAN GANGA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)282
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)297
14KTJKHALTIPUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)312
15MLDTMALDA TOWN22:30 (Day 1)Destination332
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.