ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2021 10:42:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MUMBAI MAIL (02810)
HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
HWH MUMBAI MAIL (02810)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
A2
21
H1
22
PWR
Train Started/will Start from 01-06-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH MUMBAI MAIL (02810)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:18 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)312
5ROUROURKELA01:48 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)515
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)528
8RIGRAIGARH04:38 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)588
9KHSKHARSIA05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)622
10SKTSAKTI05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)637
11CPHCHAMPA05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)668
12BSPBILASPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)720
13BYTBHATAPARA07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)767
14RRAIPUR JN08:45 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)831
15DURGDURG09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)867
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)897
17DGGDONGARGARH10:32 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)928
18GGONDIA JN11:41 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)1001
19TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:19 (Day 2)12:21 (Day 2)1051
20BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1069
21NGPNAGPUR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1131
22SEGMSEVAGRAM14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1207
23WRWARDHA JN15:04 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)1210
24DMNDHAMANGAON15:42 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)1260
25BDBADNERA JN17:27 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1305
26MZRMURTAJAPUR17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1346
27AKAKOLA JN18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1384
28SEGSHEGAON19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1421
29NNNANDURA19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1446
30MKUMALKAPUR19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1474
31BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1524
32JLJALGAON JN21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1548
33CSNCHALISGAON JN22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1640
34MMRMANMAD JN23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1708
35NKNASIK ROAD00:25 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1781
36KYNKALYAN JN03:12 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1915
37DRDADAR03:57 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1959
38CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI04:25 (Day 3)Destination1968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.