ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Apr-2021 10:43:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH NDLS RAJ SPL (02305)
HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI
HWH NDLS RAJ SPL (02305)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 20-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH NDLS RAJ SPL (02305)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)95
3MDPMADHUPUR JN17:09 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)282
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:36 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)311
5PNBEPATNA JN20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)532
6DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)744
7PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)896
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1090
9NDLSNEW DELHI10:05 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.