ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2021 14:49:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH NJP AC EXP (22309)
HOWRAH JN to NEW JALPAIGURI
HWH NJP AC EXP (22309)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A CC
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
J1
3
J2
4
J3
5
J4
6
J5
7
J6
8
J7
9
J8
10
J9
11
J10
12
J11
13
B2
14
B1
15
PWR
Train Schedule: HWH NJP AC EXP (22309)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)95
3RPHRAMPUR HAT01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)207
4MLDTMALDA TOWN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)328
5BOEBARSOI JN06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)416
6KNEKISHANGANJ07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)473
7AUBALUABARI ROAD07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)504
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:00 (Day 2)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.