ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2021 21:33:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH PDY SPL (02867)
HOWRAH JN to PUDUCHERRY
HWH PDY SPL (02867)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
PC
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
B4
16
B5
17
A1
18
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 18-10-2020 to 27-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH PDY SPL (02867)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)115
3BLSBALASORE02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)231
4BBSBHUBANESWAR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)437
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:10 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)456
6VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)820
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:55 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)881
8DVDDUVVADA13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)898
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1231
10NLRNELLORE22:14 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1486
11RURENIGUNTA JN00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1608
12TPTYTIRUPATI00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1618
13KPDKATPADI JN03:40 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1722
14VLRVELLORE CANT04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1732
15VMVILLUPURAM JN06:40 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1883
16PDYPUDUCHERRY07:45 (Day 3)Destination1921
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.