ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2021 14:21:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH PURI SPL (02837)
HOWRAH JN to PURI
HWH PURI SPL (02837)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D1
3
D2
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
H1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 16-10-2020 to 29-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH PURI SPL (02837)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:40 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)115
3BLSBALASORE01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)231
4BHCBHADRAKH02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)294
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)337
6NRGNERGUNDI04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)399
7CTCCUTTACK04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)409
8BBSBHUBANESWAR05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)437
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)456
10KASRKANAS ROAD05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)468
11DEGDELANG06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)471
12SILSAKHI GOPAL06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)484
13PURIPURI07:10 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.