ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:30:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH PURI SPL (02837)
HOWRAH JN to PURI
HWH PURI SPL (02837)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A3
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 16-10-2020 to 30-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH PURI SPL (02837)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE01:46 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)340
6CTCCUTTACK04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR05:33 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)458
9PURIPURI07:20 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.