ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2021 06:53:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH RJPB SPECIAL (02351)
HOWRAH JN to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
HWH RJPB SPECIAL (02351)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A2
4
A1
5
B5
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-07-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH RJPB SPECIAL (02351)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:42 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)93
3DGRDURGAPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)157
4RNGRANIGANJ23:00 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)181
5ASNASANSOL JN23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)199
6CRJCHITTARANJAN23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)224
7MDPMADHUPUR JN00:44 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)281
8JSMEJASIDIH JN01:14 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)310
9JAJJHAJHA02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)354
10JMUJAMUI02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)380
11KIULKIUL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)407
12LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)408
13HTZHATHIDAH JN03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)433
14MKAMOKAMEH JN04:04 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)441
15BARHBARH04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)467
16BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)485
17KOOKHUSROPUR04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)500
18FUTFATWA05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)509
19PNCPATNA SAHEB05:14 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)521
20RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:00 (Day 2)Destination528
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.