ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2020 17:24:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH RJPB SPECIAL (02351)
HOWRAH JN to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
HWH RJPB SPECIAL (02351)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
A1
4
A2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
D2
21
D1
22
PWR
Train has Limited Run from 21-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH RJPB SPECIAL (02351)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:43 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)200
6CRJCHITTARANJAN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)225
7MDPMADHUPUR JN00:44 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)282
8JSMEJASIDIH JN01:14 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)311
9JAJJHAJHA02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)355
10JMUJAMUI02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)381
11MNPMANANPUR03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)395
12KIULKIUL JN03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)409
13LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)410
14HTZHATHIDAH JN03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)435
15MKAMOKAMEH JN04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)443
16BARHBARH04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)468
17BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)486
18KOOKHUSROPUR04:57 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)501
19FUTFATWA05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)510
20PNCPATNA SAHEB05:22 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)522
21RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:15 (Day 2)Destination529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.