ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Mar-2021 16:10:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH RMR SPL (05008)
LUCKNOW NE to VARANASI CITY
HWH RMR SPL (05008)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL2
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
B1
14
B2
15
A1
16
A2
17
H1
18
D4
19
D5
20
D6
21
D7
22
D8
Train Started/will Start from 12-09-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH RMR SPL (05008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource23:10 (Day 1)0
2LCLUCKNOW CITY23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)6
3BNZBADSHAHNAGAR23:44 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)12
4BBKBARABANKI JN00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)37
5BUWBURHWAL00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)64
6GDGONDA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)125
7MURMANKAPUR JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)153
8BSTBASTI03:47 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)214
9KLDKHALILABAD04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)244
10MHHMAGHAR04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)253
11SIPRSIHAPAR04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)256
12SWASAHJANWA04:59 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)261
13JTBJAGATBELA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)268
14DMGDOMINGARH05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)275
15GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)279
16GKCGORAKHPUR CANT06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)282
17CCCHAURI CHAURA07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)303
18GBGAURI BAZAR07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)313
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:47 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)328
20BTTBHATNI JN08:24 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)349
21SRUSALEMPUR JN08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)360
22LRDLAR ROAD08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)369
23BLTRBELTHARA ROAD09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)382
24KERKIRIHRAPUR09:27 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)396
25IAAINDARA JN09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)409
26MAUMAU JN10:11 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)417
27DLRDULLAHAPUR10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)438
28JKNJAKHANIAN10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)447
29SDTSADAT11:07 (Day 2)11:09 (Day 2)456
30ARJAUNRIHAR JN11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)475
31SRNTSARNATH11:59 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)499
32BCYVARANASI CITY12:20 (Day 2)Destination506
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.