ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:30:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH SBP SPECIAL (08305)
HOWRAH JN to SAMBALPUR
HWH SBP SPECIAL (08305)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 28-11-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH SBP SPECIAL (08305)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)115
3BLSBALASORE00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)231
4BHCBHADRAKH01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)294
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)337
6DNKLDHENKANAL03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)442
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)490
8ANGLANGUL05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)502
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)588
10SBPSAMBALPUR07:50 (Day 2)Destination659
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.