ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Apr-2021 06:19:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH SBP SPL (08305)
HOWRAH JN to SAMBALPUR
HWH SBP SPL (08305)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DL1
2
D1
3
D2
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
A1
12
B2
13
B1
14
D3
15
D4
16
D5
17
D6
18
DL2
Train has Limited Run from 24-10-2020 to 26-06-2021 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH SBP SPL (08305)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:31 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)340
6DNKLDHENKANAL03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)444
7TLHDTALCHER ROAD04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)493
8ANGLANGUL04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)505
9RAIRRAIRAKHOL05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)590
10SBPSAMBALPUR07:35 (Day 2)Destination661
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.